12.01.2019

Mrs. Clause - Original Christmas Song

Save the date(s) for a new original Christmas song from Tiffany Alvord and Tiffany Houghton coming this December! The song, Mrs. Clause, has two version: the pop version arrives on December 6, 2019, and the acoustic version arrives on December 13, 2019.

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify

There is also a bundle deal available until December 2, 2019 for Tiffany's album Legacy.

11.24.2019

500$ YesStyle Shopping Haul

This is Tiffany's first time trying a video like this. She's doing a shopping haul where she spent 500$ on YesStyle. In the video she talks about some of the clothes she bought, and her opinion on them: items she loves, what goes together, positives, negatives, and so on.
The code "TIFFANY10" will get you 10% off on YesStyle on 49+$ orders!

Like & share!
This is my first video like this and I know It's a bit different but I really wanna share more with you guys and post more outside of just music! Let me know what your fav things are or if you like this!! Thanks so much for watching :) -Tiffany

11.09.2019

Selfish - Official Music Video

The last track of Tiffany's mini-album was released a couple of weeks ago, and the music video is finally here. The video carries the same energetic summer-beach-vibe that the song hopes to evoke in the listener. Check out Selfish below, and be sure to leave a comment to let us know what you think!

Don't forget to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
I'm beyond excited to share this original with you guys cause it always puts me in a good mood to share original music. I'm so proud of the harmonies in Selfish on the chorus and how it makes me just feel energized like a summer day. It had to be a beach-vibe video! While filming we LUCKED OUT because it was 90 degrees in Newport the day we filmed and cold windy and overcast at 65 degrees the day after. Anywho, we got it filmed just in the nick of time! Yayyy! ;) Please stream and share if you enjoy it and as always more videos coming soon! Love, -Tiffany

Additional links

11.02.2019

Call Your Girlfriend - Robyn & Erato

Happy Saturday! Today Tiffany covers Call Your Girlfriend by Robyn and Erato. As a longtime fan of the song and other people's covers of it, Tiffany decided to cover the song for herself. Check out her acoustic version below!

Like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Guys! I've always loved this song, and actually got to see Robyn perform it live at Austin City Limits!!! Such a fun song, but also so heartfelt and beautiful! I actually was obsessed with Clara Mae's version of this song, so this is like a cover of her cover xD haha. Nonetheless, I hope you enjoy!! Happy Saturday my lovely wonderful people! Love, -Tiffany

10.26.2019

10,000 Hours - Dan + Shay, Justin Bieber (live acoustic)

Tiffany's back with another live acoustic cover of Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber's 10,000 Hours. It is the classical cover with just Tiffany and her guitar in her room. Enjoy the video below!

Hit the like and share buttons!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys!! I'm so stoked cause I'm finally getting into a grove for posting and filming more videos and NOT overthinking it, and it makes me so excited to sing and do more! Yayyy, hehe. Lmk what you want me to sing next :D -Tiffany


Previous Justin Bieber covers

10.19.2019

Waterfalls - TLC

Tiffany's third virtual reality cover comes in the form of TLC's classical single Waterfalls. It is one of Tiffany's favorites as of late. Check it out along with the beautiful scenery below and let us know what you think!

Like it and share it!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
GUYS!! HAPPY WEEKEND! How are you!? YES, I am bringing it back with another VR 180 video today. And yes, I am the most cliche because I went to a waterfall for "waterfalls".. also my mind was blown cause I didn't even know there were Waterfalls in LA anywhere and there happened to be one 20 minutes from where i live which is crazy!! haha. Anywho, enjoy and don't forget to add it to your spotify or any playlist tbh. Love you guys! Love, -Tiffany

Other VR covers

10.17.2019

"Selfish" release date and contest!

After a long year of hard work, Tiffany's final single of her mini-album will be released on October 25, 2019! The song is titled Selfish. Save the date!
In addition, enter the Selfish Contest right here where you could win a Fender ukulele, a cameo video message and a trip to Tiffany's album release concert! The winner will be announced on October 28, 2019.

Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hello Tiffanatics! My 5th and final song off my mini album will be released Oct. 25th. Yay!!! It's kind of another "love song," but you know me, I'm a big romantic at heart. It has taken an entire year to release my new music! Thank you for liking, following, streaming, buying, sharing, and playlisting my music. These original songs mean a lot to me and I hope you enjoy them!

Additional links

10.12.2019

Memories - Maroon 5

Tiffany does an acoustic live cover of Memories by Maroon 5. It has been a while since Tiffany made a video like this, and it is a throwback to the early days of her career. Enjoy the video below and let us know what you think in the comments!

Remember to hit the like and share buttons!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Thought I'd throw it back for this one ;) This song is so beautiful and deep and also relaxing. If you like these acoustic covers, let me know what you want me to cover next! I love you guys! Love, -Tiffany

Previous Maroon 5 covers

10.09.2019

Tea Time - Questions and Answers

Get to know Tiffany and Cherie Alvord, Tiffany's mother and manager, in this brand new video of questions and answers while drinking a variety of teas! The many teas in the video stem from Lindsey-Taylor's Cup of Te'. Check it out below.

Like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys! I did a story on Instagram asking y'all to ask all the questions that you wanna know about me and my mom... some of this is a bit awkward haha. but you definitely get to know us better! I also am stoked cause I LOVE teas and the amazing benefits they have! If you also love tea's, or love supporting companies & people that give back, (especially ones as inspiring as Lindsey-Taylor) & her Tea's & her journey, then I recommend these high quality rich tasting teas! :) They don't disapoint!! Get your Cup of Te' - https://fbit.co/Adh6 -Tiffany

10.05.2019

Put Your Records On - Corinne Bailey Rae

This weeks cover is a song from 2015 called Put Your Records On originally preformed by Corinne Bailey Rae. It's a long-standing favorite of Tiffany's. The version shown below was chosen by the fans through voting! Let us know what you think in the comments.

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
This has always been one of my favorite songs!! :) I hope you enjoy my rendition! Also thank you for helping me vote for which version to upload xD haha. Here is the ghetto cut but I hope you enjoy nonetheless! :D DOn't forget to stream and share if you enjoy it! Thanks so much! -Tiffany

9.29.2019

Where Would You Be - Official Lyrics Video

Tiffany's most resent single, Where Would You Be, released its lyrics video, which features the concept design from the music video. This was made possible due to the higher budget of this single. The lyrics video was made by Great Heights Design Video Studio, check it out below!

Like & share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
If you've seen the music video! This was the concept design before we shot! Because it was a bigger budget Spirinity (the production company) showed us, pretty much exactly what it'd be and it was AMAZING! :) So naturally I thought this would be PERFECT for a lyric video! So I hope you enjoy and find this cool to watch! It reminds me of a comic or an old school song. Again this song means the world, so if you enjoy, please watch or stream as much as you'd like ;) Share it with a loved one! Love you guys! Love, -Tiffany

Additional links

9.22.2019

Tiffany's Reactions to Assumptions

Tiffany did a video about the assumptions fans make about her. Does she remember lyrics well? Does she like coffee? Is she a romantic? Does she get angry? Find out the answers to these questions and much more, be they true or false, about Tiffany in the video below!

Like and share for more videos like this!
*DRUM ROLL PLEASE!* It's Finally here, the moment you've all been waiting for!! I REACT to your assumptions about me! I asked yall on instagram to help me out and I can say it was quite fun and amazuing haha. THank you for all the submissions and don't forget to follow me on instagram here: Http://www.instagram.com/tiffanyalvord ;) Let me know if you have questions or want more stuff like this!! I love ya'll! Love, -Tiffany

9.01.2019

Small Talk - Katy Perry

Watch Tiffany's second Virtual reality video as she covers Katy Perry's Small Talk. Remember that VR works best on a phone or with designated equipment, try it for the full VR effect and experience! Let us know what you think of the cover below!

Please like and share for more content!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey y’all! I LOVE this song by Katy and I to be honest I really really really feel like she should have released this as a ballad as it’s so heartfelt and beautiful.. so alas, I made it a ballad because why not :) IM BACK AT IT with another virtual reality video as I thought it was so cool and a lot of you guys dug it! So I hope you enjoy! Let me know what you think and don’t forget to add it on your fav streaming platform. :) Love you guys! Love, -Tiffany

Previous Katy Perry covers

8.16.2019

Where Would You Be - Official Music Video

Tiffany's new single is finally here! Where Would You Be is now available on a wide range of streaming services. The song features messages that Tiffany feels are important to remember; every choice matters, appreciate life, and live each day to the fullest. Through scenes of hardship, friendship, love and loss she delivers the messages. Check it out below, and tell us what you think!

Remember to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
This song is the one from my EP that means the most to me because after a few events, one after another, of loss and close calls, I felt super anxious about the fact that we never know when It will actually be our last day here or when we might lose someone we love. It made me appreciate every moment. As I reflected, I wanted a song that could mirror how I was feeling as I pondered that life-contemplating thought of "what if". If I knew and truly lived like today were my last, would I make amends, take time to show and tell people that I love them, try harder? So as you listen, I hope you'll contemplate that question and see if there are conversations to be had in your life or people to forgive or even loving and forgiving yourself. Thanks so much for watching and thanks for sharing this song that means so much! You guys mean the world to me! Love, -Tiffany

Continue to support Tiffany on Patreon to help her continue to create original music!


Additional links

8.11.2019

Help, I'm lonely - Lauv & Anne-Marie (Acoustic & Clean)

The last cover for this week is an acoustic as well as clean version of Help, I'm Lonely by Lauv and Anne-Marie. Tiffany's vocals in this cover was recorded at her house by herself. The video itself was produced and edited by Adam Christopher. Check it out below, and let us know your thoughts and future cover wishes!

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
I feel super proud cause this is the first cover I recorded vocals for AT HOME BY MYSELF! ahh! So stoked to work with Adam as he's super talented! Subscribe & check him out! This was produced and edited by him! :) -Tiffany

Don't forget to save the date for Tiffany's next original single arriving on August 16!

8.07.2019

Don't Know Why - Norah Jones

Tiffany covers Don't Know Why by Norah Jones in virtual reality! This is best viewed on phone or, of course, with a VR headset of a kind, but it can be enjoyed on any device. Nathan Tecson joins in on the guitar. Check it out and let us know what you think of Tiffany's take on the VR experience!

Like and share for more content!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey yall! So I'm super pumped because this is different than anything I've ever done or posted on YouTube as it's in Virtual Reality!! So if you haven't checked out any VR videos before I recommend turning your phone horizontally but for best viewing watch with a VR headset or Cardboard headset! :) Enjoy and let me know what you think of this new dimension added to a music video! -Tiffany

Previous collaborations with Nathan

8.01.2019

"Where Would You Be" release date!

Tiffany recently annoucned the release date of her next single Where Would You Be on Facebook. Save the date: August 16!

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify

Additional links

7.25.2019

You Need To Calm Down - Taylor Swift

Tiffany, once more, teams up with Jason Chen to cover Taylor Swift's You Need To Calm Down. The music video features their classic studio approach as, in Tiffany's case, she covers a Swift song for the 27th time. Check it out below, and comment what you think!

Remember to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
The dynamic duo is back baby :p haha I always have a blast with Jason! Let us know what you'd want us to cover next :) also subscribe to Jason here: https://youtube.com/user/miniachilles -Tiffany

If you want something else, put it here.


Previous collaborations with Jason Chen: