4.25.2020

Off My Feet - Original Song

Tiffany shares her acoustic original song Off My Feet. The song was briefly released some years ago, but was taken offline due to uncertainties about the bridge. However, Tiffany decided to share it with us to make quarantine life a little easier! Check it out below, and let us know what you think!

Like & Share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys!! Here's a simple acoustic song... I don't know if I like it or if I want to change the bridge which is why i never uploaded this!, haha. Anyways enjoy or don't whichever you like!! ;) I hope this makes quarantine a little brighter! -Tiffany

3.29.2020

Hurt Somebody - Noah Kahan and Julia Michaels

Tiffany sings an acoustics version of Hurt Somebody by Noah Kahan and Julia Michaels. The instrument is the guitar, and the setting is Tiffany's room, check it out below and let us know what you think!

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
So I love this song so much, I might refilm it but thought i'd share this exclusively on Patreon for how much you guys are there for me! Thank you so much!!! -Tiffany

Join Tiffany's Patreon for exclusive content!


Previous Julia Michaels covers

3.20.2020

I Love Me - Demi Lovato

Enjoy this live cover of Demi Lovato's I Love Me. During these trying times we must all stay together and stay strong. Tiffany provides some advice and encouraging words at the end of the video. Check it out below!

Like it and share it!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys! Here's a live acoustic cover to get ya through the blues! In a time where everyone's staying in, I hope you find some peace of mind with the things you love! Stay safe and stay healthy! Love, -Tiffany

Previous Demi Lovato covers

3.08.2020

Don't Start Now - Dua Lipa

It's been a while since Tiffany's last cover, and the reason for that is simply that she is learning to record covers on her own! Without getting into too much detail, the industry is ever-changing, and in order to keep doing what she loves and provide the fans with content, Tiffany needs to adapt to the new terrain. This is the first cover that Tiffany has produced herself, with assistance from friends. Enjoy it below!

Hit the like and share buttons!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Sooooooo sorry this took so long to get out. I have been working on recording and learning my software so I can record my own covers! With how much the YouTube world and streaming has changed, I want to KEEP providing content for ya'll! However, it isn't sustainable to keep paying people to produce my covers as I don't make it back per song, so alas the solution!! Time to learn a new talent ;) Ain't no money gonna slow me down, lol. But, also with that if you'd like yo help support more videos and the process of me learning you can do that by becoming a Patron! - Patreon: http://www.patreon.com/TiffanyAlvord (Shout out to all my Patrons for the amazing support!) Anyways, So i had my friend mix and master as I still don't have quite the ear for getting it "perfect"/standard, but I'll get there! Lol, fun fact, I had an audition and filmed it at my friend Marissa's house. Anyways I needed to film this and randomly just stayed and filmed it there! It was the most chill day and I know the video is simple but I'm kinda loving simplicity lately. It takes the pressure off needing to force or prove or "be" something! Anyways I hope you enjoy! -Tiffany

Previous Dua Lipa covers

2.24.2020

Soak Up The Sun - Sheryl Crow (live)

In honor of the concert Tiffany and her mother, Cherie, is attending, Tiffany covers Sheryl Crow's Soak Up The Sun. This is their favorite song of hers, and Tiffany preforms a live guitar cover. Cherie makes a special appearance towards the end, check it out below!

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys! Finally covering some of ole' time favorite songs. With how everything in music and youtube is changing, I've taken off the pressure to have to cover only certain songs. So here's to lightening up and accepting life for what it is aand appreciation what you got! :) Happy Weekend y'all!! Love, -Tiffany

2.01.2020

Rare - Selena Gomez

Shortly after this year's first Selena Gomez cover Tiffany delivers another, which is quite different from the last one. The song is Rare, and it celebrates self-love and the fact that every single person is unique in all the good ways! Have a listen!

Don't forget to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
At first I wasn't sure how I felt about this song, but then it grew on me and the more I sang it the more I loved it. It's like a self love anthem to remind yourself that you're rare and beautiful and deserve nothing but the best! If not someone else will realize how truly unique you are! -Tiffany

Previous Selena Gomez covers

1.29.2020

Smile - Nat King Cole

In the spirit of the recently deceased Koby Bryant and his daughter, along with others, Tiffany covers Smile by Nat King Cole. It is a reminder that we are never alone. Check it out below.

Share the love!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
The other day after church with my boyfriend. We got the news of Kobe Bryant & his daughter/others that had died in the helicopter crash. It's bizarre because before church it was cloudy and ominous.. some days when it's cloudy i feel like adventure is calling. But that day, I felt this melancholy feeling. Before we walked in I commented on how I felt like something bad was gonna happen. Little did I know what.. All this to say, the day felt sad and heavy, not because I necessarily knew or was affected by Koby or anyone on the flight, but because I know loss and have felt it and my heart goes to those who have lost a sister, husband, dad.. and it breaks for all of those directly affected. And to see such love and admiration going up around the world was so incredible. So as we talked after church this song just hummed in the back of my heart. I picked up a guitar to just feel a hopefulness amidst the sadness and overall tone of the evening. So I just wanted to share that with you, whether its this incident or the next, life is unexpected and crazy and loss is surreal, but I hope through it all we can smile. - Tiffany

1.25.2020

Lose You To Love Me - Selena Gomez

It has been a while since Tiffany recorded a live acoustic cover on piano, but this year's second cover features just that! Check out Tiffany's cover of Selena Gomez' heartfelt song Lose You To Love Me below.

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Today I just wanted to play and sing but this time ON PIANO... I don't know the last time I recording a live piano cover, so it was overdue and this song is just so beautiful and I really connect to it. Anywho, let me know what you want next and enjoy!! :D Love, -Tiffany

Previous Selena Gomez covers

1.10.2020

Zumba #SelfishChallenge

Tiffany partners with Zumba on her #SelfishChallenge where the goal is to promote self-love and taking care of yourself. Being selfish to stay healthy and happy is okay! Join in the challenge!

Like & Share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
I think it's impossible to take care of other people without taking care of yourself 👊 - you can't pour from an empty cup, right? I love loving people so I always wanna make sure my cup is full! 😊 I'm stoked to partner with @Zumba on the #SelfishChallenge because it's okay to be selfish when it comes to self-love!! 😘 #ad - 🎊 3 ways I like to be selfish! 1. Getting up & crushing a workout or going on a hike! 2. Turning music on in the morning & having my own little dance party. (In my room or while making breakfast ðŸĪŠ; it makes me instantly happy.) 3. This actually is SO helpful to my mental health; but TAKING DAYS OFF to be by myself, (read/journal), or watch some Netflix. I'm an introvert and I definitely need time to recharge to be on my A-Game! - - 💭 #QOTD - What do you guys do to take care of yourself, what do you wanna do to be more selfish this year? ;)

Additional links

1.04.2020

Lover Remix - Taylor Swift Feat. Shawn Mendes

Welcome to 2020! Tiffany's first video of the year is a cover of Taylor Swift's Lover Remix featuring Shawn Mendes! It is a live acoustic version of the song, and it was classically shot in Tiffany's room. Check it out below!

Like it and share it!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
So here's the story... I recorded this over thanksgiving, but immediately after when I was reviewing the footage my bathtub flooded my whole room. I didn't think I had a "good" take. I also got sick and was busy with classes. But alas, here it is. I thought this would be a fun one and really enjoyed the challenge of the 6/8 pattern with singing! Let me know what you want me to cover next :) -Tiffany

Previous Taylor Swift covers:

12.18.2019

Mrs. Clause - Official Acoustic Music Video

Tiffany Alvord and Tiffany Houghton delivers an acoustic version of their original Christmas song Mrs. Clause in the video below! Check it out and let us know what you think.

Like & Share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
So of course, we had to do an acoustic version to our new Christmas song! We thought it'd be fun for relaxing around with family or setting that magical ambience on Christmas eve! ;) Enjoy!! Which version do you like best? The Pop or Acoustic? -Tiffany

Additional links

12.14.2019

Last Christmas - Wham!

The Christmas mood continues in this throwback to 2008! Tiffany re-covers the classic Last Christmas by Wham! over a decade after she first made a cover of it as a teenager.

Continue to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys! Thought I'd revisit an oldie but goodie, Last Christmas! This was one of the first covers I did and I was just a baby, haha, so here I am 11 years later, lol I was thinking of doing a side by side acoustic version next to the other one? Thoughts? Anyways happy merry Christmas and I love yall! -Tiffany

Additional links

12.06.2019

Mrs. Clause - Official Music Video

Get in the Christmas mood with Tiffany Alvord and Tiffany Houghton brand new original Christmas song Mrs. Clause! It is full of Christmas cheer to share! Check it out below, and let us know what you think in the comments.

Happy holidays and remember to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Me & Tiffany Houghton decided to write a fun little Christmas song inspired by giving Santa's right arm queen some credit where it's due! Fun facts... we wrote this and booked flights for the next weekend to film at her Parents house. Then the week before when we were gonna record I caught laryngitis so in the video I had to sing to Tiffany's tempary tracks that she sang for me.. then I got home and was still sick and had 2 days before flying to Utah so if you're wondering why my voice is deeper or more raspy, it's because IT IS.. haha it had lots of soul and spunk and was very tired hehe. But alas, it is out and our efforts all paid off with this wonderful Christmas Jingle ;) Enjoy!! -Tiffany

Additional links

12.01.2019

Mrs. Clause - Original Christmas Song

Save the date(s) for a new original Christmas song from Tiffany Alvord and Tiffany Houghton coming this December! The song, Mrs. Clause, has two version: the pop version arrives on December 6, 2019, and the acoustic version arrives on December 13, 2019.

LIKE IT! SHARE IT!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify

There is also a bundle deal available until December 2, 2019 for Tiffany's album Legacy.

11.24.2019

500$ YesStyle Shopping Haul

This is Tiffany's first time trying a video like this. She's doing a shopping haul where she spent 500$ on YesStyle. In the video she talks about some of the clothes she bought, and her opinion on them: items she loves, what goes together, positives, negatives, and so on.
The code "TIFFANY10" will get you 10% off on YesStyle on 49+$ orders!

Like & share!
This is my first video like this and I know It's a bit different but I really wanna share more with you guys and post more outside of just music! Let me know what your fav things are or if you like this!! Thanks so much for watching :) -Tiffany

11.09.2019

Selfish - Official Music Video

The last track of Tiffany's mini-album was released a couple of weeks ago, and the music video is finally here. The video carries the same energetic summer-beach-vibe that the song hopes to evoke in the listener. Check out Selfish below, and be sure to leave a comment to let us know what you think!

Don't forget to like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
I'm beyond excited to share this original with you guys cause it always puts me in a good mood to share original music. I'm so proud of the harmonies in Selfish on the chorus and how it makes me just feel energized like a summer day. It had to be a beach-vibe video! While filming we LUCKED OUT because it was 90 degrees in Newport the day we filmed and cold windy and overcast at 65 degrees the day after. Anywho, we got it filmed just in the nick of time! Yayyy! ;) Please stream and share if you enjoy it and as always more videos coming soon! Love, -Tiffany

Additional links

11.02.2019

Call Your Girlfriend - Robyn & Erato

Happy Saturday! Today Tiffany covers Call Your Girlfriend by Robyn and Erato. As a longtime fan of the song and other people's covers of it, Tiffany decided to cover the song for herself. Check out her acoustic version below!

Like and share!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Guys! I've always loved this song, and actually got to see Robyn perform it live at Austin City Limits!!! Such a fun song, but also so heartfelt and beautiful! I actually was obsessed with Clara Mae's version of this song, so this is like a cover of her cover xD haha. Nonetheless, I hope you enjoy!! Happy Saturday my lovely wonderful people! Love, -Tiffany

10.26.2019

10,000 Hours - Dan + Shay, Justin Bieber (live acoustic)

Tiffany's back with another live acoustic cover of Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber's 10,000 Hours. It is the classical cover with just Tiffany and her guitar in her room. Enjoy the video below!

Hit the like and share buttons!
Listen on iTunes Listen on Spotify
Hey guys!! I'm so stoked cause I'm finally getting into a grove for posting and filming more videos and NOT overthinking it, and it makes me so excited to sing and do more! Yayyy, hehe. Lmk what you want me to sing next :D -Tiffany


Previous Justin Bieber covers